08 19 Oct '24

NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL GUESTS

05 Oct 2003
Survey of all the guests attending the Flanders Film Festival

AMERICAN SPLENDOR 16/10 Kinepolis 7 22u30 Componist Mark Suozzo<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = 'urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office' />

AMERICAN SPLENDOR 17/10 CAPITOLE 19u30 Componist Mark Suozzo

ANNE B. REAL 10/10 Kinepolis 8 22u30 Regisseuse Lisa France

ANNE B. REAL 12/10 Kinepolis 10 17u00 Regisseuse Lisa France

L'AUTRE 15/10 Kinepolis 8 20u00 Regisseur Benoît Mariage

LE CHIGNON D'OLGA 09/10 Kinepolis 8 20u00 Regisseur Jérôme Bonnell

CONEY ISLAND BABY 09/10 Studio Skoop 2 17u00 Regisseuse Amy Hobby

CONEY ISLAND BABY 11/10 Studio Skoop 2 20u00 Regisseuse Amy Hobby

IL CUORE ALTROVE 10/10 Kinepolis 8 20u00 Acteur Neri Marcore

DADDY COOL 11/10 Studio Skoop 2 22u30 Regisseur Braddy Lewis

DADDY COOL 14/10 Studio Skoop 2 17u00 Regisseur Braddy Lewis

DENNIS HOPPER 'CREATE (OR DIE)' 15/10 Film-Plateau 20u00 Producer Melanie Hermsen

DIRTY PRETTY THINGS 14/10 Kinepolis 4 20u00 Regisseur Stephen Frears

ELEPHANT 16/10 Kinepolis 4 20u00 Acteur Elias McConnell

FINDING NEMO 17/10 Kinepolis 4 20u00 Regisseurs Andrew Stanton & Lee Unkrich

FRÈRES 15/10 Studio Skoop 2 22u30 Regisseur Xavier de Choudens

GIRLIE 16/10 Sphinx 2 22u30 Regisseurs Benjamin Tucek & Daniel Tucek

GIRLIE 17/10 Sphinx 2 22u30 Regisseurs Benjamin Tucek & Daniel Tucek

HEADRUSH 15/10 Kinepolis 7 22u30 Regisseur Shimmy Marcus

IN AMERICA 13/10 CAPITOLE 19u30 Regisseur Jim Sheridan & Arthur Lappin (producent)

IRAN SOUS LE VOILE DES APPARANCES 08/10 Kinepolis 8 20u00 Regisseur Thierry Michel

KITCHEN STORIES 10/10 CAPITOLE 19u30 Regisseur Bent Hamer

NOORA 14/10 Studio Skoop 1 17u00 Regisseur Mahmoud Shoulizadeh

PAULE UND JULIA 11/10 Sphinx 2 20u00 Regisseur Löhn Torsten

LA PORNOGRAPHIE 14/10 Kinepolis 4 22u30 Acteur Krzysztof Majchrzak

RIGOLETTO 14/10 Kinepolis 8 22u30 Regisseuse Corina Van Eijk

ROSENSTRASSE 08/10 Kinepolis 4 20u00 Actrice Thekla Reuten

SOME LIKE IT HOT 16/10 Kinepolis 8 20u00 Acteur Tony Curtis

SON FRÈRE 08/10 Kinepolis 7 20u00 Regisseur Patrice Chéreau

SONG FOR A RAGGY BOY 15/10 CAPITOLE 19u30 Regisseur Aisling Walsh

SPARE PARTS 16/10 Studio Skoop 1 22u30 Regisseur Damjan Kozole

SPARE PARTS 17/10 Studio Skoop 1 20u00 Regisseur Damjan Kozole

LE TANGO DES RACHEVSKI 10/10 Kinepolis 4 20u00 Regisseur Sam Garbarski & acteur Jonathan Zaccai

LE TEMPS DU LOUP 09/10 Kinepolis 7 20u00 Regisseur Michael Haneke

TULSE LUPER SUITCASE PROJECT 13/10 Kinepolis 4 10u00 Peter Greenaway

VERDER DAN DE MAAN 15/10

Stay up to date, subscribe to our newsletter

Do you want to stay up to date with festival news, our year-round activities, the films and the filmmakers?