World soundtrack awards
Choose your day:

2019

× Clear
Date
Quick view Film Fest Gent - Light of My Life
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Light of My Life
Fri 18 Oct 10:00 > 11:59 (119 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - WSAwards Meet & Greet
Talk

WSAwards Meet & Greet
Fri 18 Oct 10:30 > 12:00 (90 min) @Pillows Grand Hotel Reylof

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Friend
Film: Gala Premières and special events

The Friend
Fri 18 Oct 12:30 > 14:34 (124 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Vivarium
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Vivarium
Fri 18 Oct 14:30 > 16:07 (97 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Ground Beneath My Feet
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Ground Beneath My Feet
Fri 18 Oct 14:30 > 16:18 (108 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Wild Goose Lake
Film: Gala Premières and special events

The Wild Goose Lake
Fri 18 Oct 14:30 > 16:23 (113 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Sorry We Missed You
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Sorry We Missed You
Fri 18 Oct 14:30 > 16:10 (100 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - System Crasher
Film: Gala Premières and special events

System Crasher
Fri 18 Oct 14:30 > 16:28 (118 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Barbara Rubin and the Exploding NY Underground
Film: Artists on Film

Barbara Rubin and the Exploding NY Underground
Fri 18 Oct 14:30 > 15:48 (78 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound
Film: Sound and Vision

Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound
Fri 18 Oct 14:30 > 16:04 (94 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Ana y los lobos
Film: Classics

Ana y los lobos
Fri 18 Oct 14:30 > 16:10 (100 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - While at War
Film: Focus on Spanish Cinema

While at War
Fri 18 Oct 15:00 > 16:47 (107 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Directors Talk: Midge Costin
Talk: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Directors Talk: Midge Costin
Fri 18 Oct 16:15 > 17:15 (60 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Who Can Kill a Child?
Film: Classics

Who Can Kill a Child?
Fri 18 Oct 17:00 > 18:52 (112 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Night Has Come
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Night Has Come
Fri 18 Oct 17:00 > 17:56 (56 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Cleo
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Cleo
Fri 18 Oct 17:00 > 18:50 (110 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Motherless Brooklyn
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Motherless Brooklyn
Fri 18 Oct 17:15 > 19:39 (144 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael
Film: Artists on Film

What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael
Fri 18 Oct 17:30 > 19:05 (95 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - El mar
Film: Classics

El mar
Fri 18 Oct 17:30 > 19:17 (107 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - David Crosby: Remember My Name
Film: Sound and Vision

David Crosby: Remember My Name
Fri 18 Oct 17:30 > 19:05 (95 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Beats
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Beats
Fri 18 Oct 17:30 > 19:06 (96 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Share
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Share
Fri 18 Oct 19:30 > 20:57 (87 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Land of Ashes
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Land of Ashes
Fri 18 Oct 19:30 > 20:52 (82 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Mustang
Film: Gala Premières and special events

The Mustang
Fri 18 Oct 19:45 > 21:21 (96 min) @Kinepolis 02

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Souvenir
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Souvenir
Fri 18 Oct 20:00 > 22:00 (120 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Present.Perfect.
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Present.Perfect.
Fri 18 Oct 20:00 > 22:04 (124 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Piranhas
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Piranhas
Fri 18 Oct 20:00 > 21:45 (105 min) @Kinepolis 09

Quick view Film Fest Gent - I Used To Be Normal: A Boyband Fangirl Story
Film: Sound and Vision

I Used To Be Normal: A Boyband Fangirl Story
Fri 18 Oct 20:00 > 21:33 (93 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - International Shorts - II
Film: International Short Film Competition

International Shorts - II
Fri 18 Oct 20:00 > 21:25 (85 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Il traditore
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Il traditore
Fri 18 Oct 20:00 > 22:15 (135 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - 19th World Soundtrack Awards Gala & Concert
Concert: Concerts

19th World Soundtrack Awards Gala & Concert
Fri 18 Oct 20:00 > 23:00 (180 min) @Capitole Gent

Quick view Film Fest Gent - CURL (MICA LEVI / COBY SEY / BROTHER MAY) performs 'Mayonnaise, Corn on the Cob and My Car'
Concert: Videodroom

CURL (MICA LEVI / COBY SEY / BROTHER MAY) performs 'Mayonnaise, Corn on the Cob and My Car'
Fri 18 Oct 20:30 > 22:00 (90 min) @Vooruit Domzaal

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Western Stars
Film: Sound and Vision

Western Stars
Fri 18 Oct 20:30 > 21:53 (83 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Great Buster: A Celebration
Film: Artists on Film

The Great Buster: A Celebration
Fri 18 Oct 21:30 > 23:12 (102 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Echo
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Echo
Fri 18 Oct 22:00 > 23:19 (79 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Whistlers
Film: Gala Premières and special events

The Whistlers
Fri 18 Oct 22:30 > 00:07 (97 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Mustang
Film: Gala Premières and special events

The Mustang
Fri 18 Oct 22:30 > 00:06 (96 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Spanish Shorts
Film: Focus on Spanish Cinema

Spanish Shorts
Fri 18 Oct 22:30 > 00:05 (95 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Atlantique
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Atlantique
Fri 18 Oct 22:30 > 00:14 (104 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Matador
Film: Classics

Matador
Fri 18 Oct 22:30 > 00:20 (110 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Monos
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Monos
Fri 18 Oct 22:30 > 00:12 (102 min) @Kinepolis 04

10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
01:00
Concert: 19th World Soundtrack Awards Gala & Concert
20:00 > 23:00 (180 min) @Capitole Gent
Film: Barbara Rubin and the Exploding NY Underground
14:30 > 15:48 (78 min) @KASKcinema
Film: What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael
17:30 > 19:05 (95 min) @KASKcinema
Film: Present.Perfect.
20:00 > 22:04 (124 min) @KASKcinema
Film: Sorry We Missed You
14:30 > 16:10 (100 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: Cleo
17:00 > 18:50 (110 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: The Mustang
22:30 > 00:06 (96 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: The Mustang
19:45 > 21:21 (96 min) @Kinepolis 02
Film: Light of My Life
10:00 > 11:59 (119 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: The Friend
12:30 > 14:34 (124 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: While at War
15:00 > 16:47 (107 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Motherless Brooklyn
17:15 > 19:39 (144 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Il traditore
20:00 > 22:15 (135 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Monos
22:30 > 00:12 (102 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Making Waves: The Art of Cinematic Sound
14:30 > 16:04 (94 min) @Kinepolis 06
Talk: Directors Talk: Midge Costin
16:15 > 17:15 (60 min) @Kinepolis 06
Film: The Souvenir
20:00 > 22:00 (120 min) @Kinepolis 06
Film: The Whistlers
22:30 > 00:07 (97 min) @Kinepolis 06
Film: The Wild Goose Lake
14:30 > 16:23 (113 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: Beats
17:30 > 19:06 (96 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: Atlantique
22:30 > 00:14 (104 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: Piranhas
20:00 > 21:45 (105 min) @Kinepolis 09
Talk: WSAwards Meet & Greet
10:30 > 12:00 (90 min) @Pillows Grand Hotel Reylof
Film: System Crasher
14:30 > 16:28 (118 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Night Has Come
17:00 > 17:56 (56 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Share
19:30 > 20:57 (87 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Echo
22:00 > 23:19 (79 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: The Ground Beneath My Feet
14:30 > 16:18 (108 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: El mar
17:30 > 19:17 (107 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: I Used To Be Normal: A Boyband Fangirl Story
20:00 > 21:33 (93 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Spanish Shorts
22:30 > 00:05 (95 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Vivarium
14:30 > 16:07 (97 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Who Can Kill a Child?
17:00 > 18:52 (112 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Land of Ashes
19:30 > 20:52 (82 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: The Great Buster: A Celebration
21:30 > 23:12 (102 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Ana y los lobos
14:30 > 16:10 (100 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: David Crosby: Remember My Name
17:30 > 19:05 (95 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: International Shorts - II
20:00 > 21:25 (85 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Matador
22:30 > 00:20 (110 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Concert: CURL (MICA LEVI / COBY SEY / BROTHER MAY) performs 'Mayonnaise, Corn on the Cob and My Car'
20:30 > 22:00 (90 min) @Vooruit Domzaal
Film: Western Stars
20:30 > 21:53 (83 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal
Online communication by Lavagraphics