VAF Kinepolis ING
World soundtrack awardsWSA

2018

× Clear
Date
Quick view Film Fest Gent - Shoplifters
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Shoplifters
Thu 18 Oct 10:00 > 12:01 (121 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - WSA Press conference and Meet and Greet
Talk

WSA Press conference and Meet and Greet
Thu 18 Oct 11:30 > 13:00 (90 min) @Provinciehuis

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Ash is Purest White
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Ash is Purest White
Thu 18 Oct 14:15 > 16:45 (150 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Winter Wind
Film: Classics

Winter Wind
Thu 18 Oct 14:30 > 15:50 (80 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Utøya 22. juli
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Utøya 22. juli
Thu 18 Oct 14:30 > 16:02 (92 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Suburban Birds
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Suburban Birds
Thu 18 Oct 14:30 > 16:28 (118 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Masterclass Sound Supervision (Val Kuklowsky)
Talk

Masterclass Sound Supervision (Val Kuklowsky)
Thu 18 Oct 14:30 > 17:30 (180 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Mario
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Mario
Thu 18 Oct 14:30 > 16:29 (119 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Etangs Noirs
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Etangs Noirs
Thu 18 Oct 14:30 > 15:41 (71 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Becoming Astrid
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Becoming Astrid
Thu 18 Oct 14:30 > 16:33 (123 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - 1985
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

1985
Thu 18 Oct 14:30 > 15:55 (85 min) @Kinepolis 10

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Unie van Regisseurs Roundtable: Directing Abroad
Talk

Unie van Regisseurs Roundtable: Directing Abroad
Thu 18 Oct 16:30 > 18:30 (120 min) @Kinepolis 10

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Hungarian Shorts
Film: Shorts - Program of Hungarian shorts

Hungarian Shorts
Thu 18 Oct 16:30 > 18:08 (98 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot
Thu 18 Oct 17:00 > 19:54 (174 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Come and See
Film: Classics

Come and See
Thu 18 Oct 17:00 > 19:22 (142 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Genezis
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Genezis
Thu 18 Oct 17:15 > 19:15 (120 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Kindergarten Teacher
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

The Kindergarten Teacher
Thu 18 Oct 17:30 > 19:06 (96 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Favourite
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

The Favourite
Thu 18 Oct 17:30 > 19:30 (120 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Putin's Witnesses
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Putin's Witnesses
Thu 18 Oct 17:30 > 19:12 (102 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - 2018 Competition for Belgian Student Shorts
Film: Shorts - Competition for Belgian student Shorts

2018 Competition for Belgian Student Shorts
Thu 18 Oct 18:30 > 21:30 (180 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Life Itself
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Life Itself
Thu 18 Oct 19:30 > 21:28 (118 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - McQueen
Film: Artists on Film

McQueen
Thu 18 Oct 19:45 > 21:36 (111 min) @Kinepolis 05

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Vision
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Vision
Thu 18 Oct 20:00 > 21:49 (109 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Sisters Brothers
Film: Gala Premières and special events

The Sisters Brothers
Thu 18 Oct 20:00 > 22:01 (121 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - My Twentieth Century
Film: Classics

My Twentieth Century
Thu 18 Oct 20:00 > 21:42 (102 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Leto
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Leto
Thu 18 Oct 20:00 > 22:06 (126 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Jane Fonda in Five Acts
Film: Artists on Film

Jane Fonda in Five Acts
Thu 18 Oct 20:00 > 22:13 (133 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Bad Times at the El Royale
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Bad Times at the El Royale
Thu 18 Oct 20:00 > 22:20 (140 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Aïsha Devi / Abyss X / Slagwerk DJ's
Concert: Videodroom

Aïsha Devi / Abyss X / Slagwerk DJ's
Thu 18 Oct 20:00 > 00:00 (240 min) @Vooruit Domzaal

Quick view Film Fest Gent - 2001 and Beyond: A Symphonic Odyssey
Concert: Concerts

2001 and Beyond: A Symphonic Odyssey
Thu 18 Oct 20:00 > 21:30 (90 min) @Capitole Gent

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Les fauves
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Les fauves
Thu 18 Oct 20:15 > 21:38 (83 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Coureur
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Coureur
Thu 18 Oct 20:15 > 21:51 (96 min) @Kinepolis 02

Quick view Film Fest Gent - In den Gängen
Film: Gala Premières and special events

In den Gängen
Thu 18 Oct 21:45 > 23:50 (125 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Das schweigende Klassenzimmer
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Das schweigende Klassenzimmer
Thu 18 Oct 22:00 > 23:51 (111 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Green Fog
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Green Fog
Thu 18 Oct 22:30 > 23:33 (63 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Fatwa
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Fatwa
Thu 18 Oct 22:30 > 00:12 (102 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Hotel by the River
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Hotel by the River
Thu 18 Oct 22:30 > 00:06 (96 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - A Bluebird in My Heart
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

A Bluebird in My Heart
Thu 18 Oct 22:30 > 23:55 (85 min) @Kinepolis 10

Quick view Film Fest Gent - 3 Days in Quiberon
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

3 Days in Quiberon
Thu 18 Oct 22:30 > 00:25 (115 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - 2018 Competition for European Shorts
Film: Shorts - Competition for European Shorts

2018 Competition for European Shorts
Thu 18 Oct 22:30 > 00:21 (111 min) @Sphinx 3

10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
01:00
Concert: 2001 and Beyond: A Symphonic Odyssey
20:00 > 21:30 (90 min) @Capitole Gent
Talk: Masterclass Sound Supervision (Val Kuklowsky)
14:30 > 17:30 (180 min) @KASKcinema
Film: My Twentieth Century
20:00 > 21:42 (102 min) @KASKcinema
Film: Shoplifters
10:00 > 12:01 (121 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: Becoming Astrid
14:30 > 16:33 (123 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: The Kindergarten Teacher
17:30 > 19:06 (96 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: Life Itself
19:30 > 21:28 (118 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: In den Gängen
21:45 > 23:50 (125 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: Coureur
20:15 > 21:51 (96 min) @Kinepolis 02
Film: Utøya 22. juli
14:30 > 16:02 (92 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: The Favourite
17:30 > 19:30 (120 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: The Sisters Brothers
20:00 > 22:01 (121 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Fatwa
22:30 > 00:12 (102 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: McQueen
19:45 > 21:36 (111 min) @Kinepolis 05
Film: Ash is Purest White
14:15 > 16:45 (150 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: Genezis
17:15 > 19:15 (120 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: Vision
20:00 > 21:49 (109 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: Das schweigende Klassenzimmer
22:00 > 23:51 (111 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: 1985
14:30 > 15:55 (85 min) @Kinepolis 10
Talk: Unie van Regisseurs Roundtable: Directing Abroad
16:30 > 18:30 (120 min) @Kinepolis 10
Film: A Bluebird in My Heart
22:30 > 23:55 (85 min) @Kinepolis 10
Talk: WSA Press conference and Meet and Greet
11:30 > 13:00 (90 min) @Provinciehuis
Film: Mario
14:30 > 16:29 (119 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot
17:00 > 19:54 (174 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Les fauves
20:15 > 21:38 (83 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: 3 Days in Quiberon
22:30 > 00:25 (115 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Etangs Noirs
14:30 > 15:41 (71 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Hungarian Shorts
16:30 > 18:08 (98 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: 2018 Competition for Belgian Student Shorts
18:30 > 21:30 (180 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: 2018 Competition for European Shorts
22:30 > 00:21 (111 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Suburban Birds
14:30 > 16:28 (118 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Putin's Witnesses
17:30 > 19:12 (102 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Leto
20:00 > 22:06 (126 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Hotel by the River
22:30 > 00:06 (96 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Winter Wind
14:30 > 15:50 (80 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Come and See
17:00 > 19:22 (142 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Jane Fonda in Five Acts
20:00 > 22:13 (133 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: The Green Fog
22:30 > 23:33 (63 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Concert: Aïsha Devi / Abyss X / Slagwerk DJ's
20:00 > 00:00 (240 min) @Vooruit Domzaal
Film: Bad Times at the El Royale
20:00 > 22:20 (140 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal
Online communication by Lavagraphics