World soundtrack awards

COVID-19: You can find all info and measures here

 

2020

× Clear
Date
Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Glorias
Film: Official Selection - Masters

The Glorias
Sat 17 Oct 10:00 > 12:19 (139 min) @Kinepolis 03

Quick view Film Fest Gent - FFG Talkies
Talk

FFG Talkies
Sat 17 Oct 12:30 > 13:30 (60 min) @De Krook - Zaal De Blauwe Vogel

Quick view Film Fest Gent - International Shorts - II
Film: International Short Film Competition

International Shorts - II
Sat 17 Oct 14:00 > 15:30 (90 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Walden
Film: Official Selection - New Voices

Walden
Sat 17 Oct 14:15 > 16:00 (105 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Drunk
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Drunk
Sat 17 Oct 14:20 > 16:15 (115 min) @Studio Skoop 4

Quick view Film Fest Gent - I Am Greta
Film: Gala Premières and special events

I Am Greta
Sat 17 Oct 14:30 > 16:07 (97 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Gagarine
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Gagarine
Sat 17 Oct 14:30 > 16:07 (97 min) @Kinepolis 03

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Familie
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Familie
Sat 17 Oct 14:30 > 15:47 (77 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Everything - The Real Thing Story
Film: Sound and Vision

Everything - The Real Thing Story
Sat 17 Oct 14:30 > 16:04 (94 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Moffie
Film: Global Cinema - Selected by MOOOV

Moffie
Sat 17 Oct 14:45 > 16:28 (103 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Incitement
Film: Global Cinema - Selected by MOOOV

Incitement
Sat 17 Oct 16:45 > 18:48 (123 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Psychobitch (14+)
Film: Kidsproof

Psychobitch (14+)
Sat 17 Oct 17:00 > 18:51 (111 min) @Kinepolis 03

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Once Were Brothers: Robbie Robertson and The Band
Film: Sound and Vision

Once Were Brothers: Robbie Robertson and The Band
Sat 17 Oct 17:00 > 18:40 (100 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - House of Cardin
Film: Artists on Film

House of Cardin
Sat 17 Oct 17:00 > 18:37 (97 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Deutschland im Herbst
Film: Classics

Deutschland im Herbst
Sat 17 Oct 17:00 > 19:04 (124 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Kom hier dat ik u kus
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Kom hier dat ik u kus
Sat 17 Oct 17:15 > 18:55 (100 min) @Studio Skoop 4

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Welcome to Chechnya
Film: Official Selection - New Voices

Welcome to Chechnya
Sat 17 Oct 17:30 > 19:18 (108 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - State Funeral
Film: Official Selection - Masters

State Funeral
Sat 17 Oct 19:45 > 22:00 (135 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - L'Ennemi
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

L'Ennemi
Sat 17 Oct 19:45 > 21:30 (105 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - International Shorts - III
Film: International Short Film Competition

International Shorts - III
Sat 17 Oct 19:45 > 21:14 (89 min) @Kinepolis 03

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Are We Lost Forever
Film: Official Selection - New Voices

Are We Lost Forever
Sat 17 Oct 19:45 > 21:29 (104 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Assistant
Film: Official Selection - New Voices

The Assistant
Sat 17 Oct 19:50 > 21:17 (87 min) @Studio Skoop 4

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Nomadland
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Nomadland
Sat 17 Oct 20:00 > 21:48 (108 min) @Kinepolis 09

Quick view Film Fest Gent - L'Ennemi
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

L'Ennemi
Sat 17 Oct 20:00 > 21:45 (105 min) @Kinepolis 02

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Be Natural: The Untold Story of Alice Guy-Blaché
Film: Artists on Film

Be Natural: The Untold Story of Alice Guy-Blaché
Sat 17 Oct 20:00 > 21:43 (103 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Deutschland bleiche Mutter
Film: Classics

Deutschland bleiche Mutter
Sat 17 Oct 20:00 > 22:31 (151 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Ammonite
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Ammonite
Sat 17 Oct 20:00 > 21:57 (117 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Slalom
Film: Official Selection - New Voices

Slalom
Sat 17 Oct 22:15 > 23:47 (92 min) @Kinepolis 03

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Kill It and Leave This Town
Film: Official Selection - New Voices

Kill It and Leave This Town
Sat 17 Oct 22:15 > 23:43 (88 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Woman Who Ran
Film: Official Selection - Masters

The Woman Who Ran
Sat 17 Oct 22:30 > 23:47 (77 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Pelican Blood
Film: Focus on German Cinema

Pelican Blood
Sat 17 Oct 22:30 > 00:31 (121 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Servants
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Servants
Sat 17 Oct 22:30 > 23:50 (80 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Los sonámbulos
Film: Global Cinema - Selected by MOOOV

Los sonámbulos
Sat 17 Oct 22:30 > 00:18 (108 min) @Sphinx 3

10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
01:00
Talk: FFG Talkies
12:30 > 13:30 (60 min) @De Krook - Zaal De Blauwe Vogel
Film: Pelican Blood
22:30 > 00:31 (121 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: L'Ennemi
20:00 > 21:45 (105 min) @Kinepolis 02
Film: The Glorias
10:00 > 12:19 (139 min) @Kinepolis 03
Film: Gagarine
14:30 > 16:07 (97 min) @Kinepolis 03
Film: Psychobitch (14+)
17:00 > 18:51 (111 min) @Kinepolis 03
Film: International Shorts - III
19:45 > 21:14 (89 min) @Kinepolis 03
Film: Slalom
22:15 > 23:47 (92 min) @Kinepolis 03
Film: International Shorts - II
14:00 > 15:30 (90 min) @Kinepolis 06
Film: House of Cardin
17:00 > 18:37 (97 min) @Kinepolis 06
Film: L'Ennemi
19:45 > 21:30 (105 min) @Kinepolis 06
Film: Servants
22:30 > 23:50 (80 min) @Kinepolis 06
Film: Nomadland
20:00 > 21:48 (108 min) @Kinepolis 09
Film: I Am Greta
14:30 > 16:07 (97 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Once Were Brothers: Robbie Robertson and The Band
17:00 > 18:40 (100 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Are We Lost Forever
19:45 > 21:29 (104 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Kill It and Leave This Town
22:15 > 23:43 (88 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Moffie
14:45 > 16:28 (103 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Welcome to Chechnya
17:30 > 19:18 (108 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Be Natural: The Untold Story of Alice Guy-Blaché
20:00 > 21:43 (103 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Los sonámbulos
22:30 > 00:18 (108 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Everything - The Real Thing Story
14:30 > 16:04 (94 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Deutschland im Herbst
17:00 > 19:04 (124 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Deutschland bleiche Mutter
20:00 > 22:31 (151 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Walden
14:15 > 16:00 (105 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Incitement
16:45 > 18:48 (123 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: State Funeral
19:45 > 22:00 (135 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: The Woman Who Ran
22:30 > 23:47 (77 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Drunk
14:20 > 16:15 (115 min) @Studio Skoop 4
Film: Kom hier dat ik u kus
17:15 > 18:55 (100 min) @Studio Skoop 4
Film: The Assistant
19:50 > 21:17 (87 min) @Studio Skoop 4
Film: Familie
14:30 > 15:47 (77 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal
Film: Ammonite
20:00 > 21:57 (117 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal
Online communication by Wisefools