World soundtrack awards
Choose your day:

2019

× Clear
Date
Quick view Film Fest Gent - Pavarotti
Film: Sound and Vision

Pavarotti
Sun 13 Oct 11:00 > 12:54 (114 min) @Kinepolis 07

Quick view Film Fest Gent - 2019 Competition for Belgian Student Shorts
Film: Shorts - Competition for Belgian student Shorts

2019 Competition for Belgian Student Shorts
Sun 13 Oct 14:00 > 16:12 (132 min) @Kinepolis 03

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Minuscule 2: het tropisch avontuur (5+)
Film: Kidsproof

Minuscule 2: het tropisch avontuur (5+)
Sun 13 Oct 14:00 > 15:32 (92 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Solan & Ludwig: reis naar de maan (5+)
Film: Kidsproof

Solan & Ludwig: reis naar de maan (5+)
Sun 13 Oct 14:30 > 15:50 (80 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Petra
Film: Focus on Spanish Cinema

Petra
Sun 13 Oct 14:30 > 16:17 (107 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Jamón, Jamón
Film: Classics

Jamón, Jamón
Sun 13 Oct 14:30 > 16:05 (95 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - International Shorts - I
Film: International Short Film Competition

International Shorts - I
Sun 13 Oct 14:30 > 15:51 (81 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - A Hidden Life
Film: Gala Premières and special events

A Hidden Life
Sun 13 Oct 16:30 > 19:23 (173 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Day After I'm Gone
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Day After I'm Gone
Sun 13 Oct 17:00 > 18:35 (95 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - La Belle époque
Film: Gala Premières and special events

La Belle époque
Sun 13 Oct 17:00 > 18:55 (115 min) @Kinepolis 03

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Kapsalon Romy (9+)
Film: Kidsproof

Kapsalon Romy (9+)
Sun 13 Oct 17:00 > 18:29 (89 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Take Me Somewhere Nice
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Take Me Somewhere Nice
Sun 13 Oct 17:30 > 19:01 (91 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Unknown Saint
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Unknown Saint
Sun 13 Oct 17:30 > 19:10 (100 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - El mar
Film: Classics

El mar
Sun 13 Oct 17:30 > 19:17 (107 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Stieg Larsson: The Man Who Played with Fire
Film: Artists on Film

Stieg Larsson: The Man Who Played with Fire
Sun 13 Oct 17:30 > 19:09 (99 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Bait
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Bait
Sun 13 Oct 19:30 > 20:59 (89 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Spanish Shorts
Film: Focus on Spanish Cinema

Spanish Shorts
Sun 13 Oct 19:45 > 21:20 (95 min) @Kinepolis 09

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Els dies que vindran
Film: Focus on Spanish Cinema

Els dies que vindran
Sun 13 Oct 19:45 > 21:20 (95 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Salomé
Film: Videodroom

Salomé
Sun 13 Oct 20:00 > 21:12 (72 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Papicha
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Papicha
Sun 13 Oct 20:00 > 21:46 (106 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - El Espiritu de la Colmena
Film: Classics

El Espiritu de la Colmena
Sun 13 Oct 20:00 > 21:38 (98 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Honeyland
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Honeyland
Sun 13 Oct 20:00 > 21:27 (87 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Jean-Paul Gaultier: Freak and Chic
Film: Artists on Film

Jean-Paul Gaultier: Freak and Chic
Sun 13 Oct 20:00 > 21:34 (94 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Barefoot Emperor
Film: Gala Premières and special events

The Barefoot Emperor
Sun 13 Oct 20:15 > 21:53 (98 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Divino Amor
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Divino Amor
Sun 13 Oct 21:30 > 23:11 (101 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - A Dog Called Money
Film: Sound and Vision

A Dog Called Money
Sun 13 Oct 21:45 > 23:15 (90 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Lighthouse
Film: Gala Premières and special events

The Lighthouse
Sun 13 Oct 22:00 > 23:50 (110 min) @Kinepolis 03

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Tesis
Film: Classics

Tesis
Sun 13 Oct 22:00 > 00:05 (125 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Ana y los lobos
Film: Classics

Ana y los lobos
Sun 13 Oct 22:30 > 00:10 (100 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - J'ai perdu mon corps
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

J'ai perdu mon corps
Sun 13 Oct 22:30 > 23:51 (81 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Art of Self-Defense
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Art of Self-Defense
Sun 13 Oct 22:30 > 00:14 (104 min) @Kinepolis 04

11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
01:00
Film: Jamón, Jamón
14:30 > 16:05 (95 min) @KASKcinema
Film: Stieg Larsson: The Man Who Played with Fire
17:30 > 19:09 (99 min) @KASKcinema
Film: Jean-Paul Gaultier: Freak and Chic
20:00 > 21:34 (94 min) @KASKcinema
Film: 2019 Competition for Belgian Student Shorts
14:00 > 16:12 (132 min) @Kinepolis 03
Film: La Belle époque
17:00 > 18:55 (115 min) @Kinepolis 03
Film: The Lighthouse
22:00 > 23:50 (110 min) @Kinepolis 03
Film: Minuscule 2: het tropisch avontuur (5+)
14:00 > 15:32 (92 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: A Hidden Life
16:30 > 19:23 (173 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: The Barefoot Emperor
20:15 > 21:53 (98 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: The Art of Self-Defense
22:30 > 00:14 (104 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Kapsalon Romy (9+)
17:00 > 18:29 (89 min) @Kinepolis 06
Film: Ana y los lobos
22:30 > 00:10 (100 min) @Kinepolis 06
Film: Pavarotti
11:00 > 12:54 (114 min) @Kinepolis 07
Film: Papicha
20:00 > 21:46 (106 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: Spanish Shorts
19:45 > 21:20 (95 min) @Kinepolis 09
Film: Petra
14:30 > 16:17 (107 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Take Me Somewhere Nice
17:30 > 19:01 (91 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Honeyland
20:00 > 21:27 (87 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: J'ai perdu mon corps
22:30 > 23:51 (81 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: El mar
17:30 > 19:17 (107 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Els dies que vindran
19:45 > 21:20 (95 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: A Dog Called Money
21:45 > 23:15 (90 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Solan & Ludwig: reis naar de maan (5+)
14:30 > 15:50 (80 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: The Day After I'm Gone
17:00 > 18:35 (95 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Bait
19:30 > 20:59 (89 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Divino Amor
21:30 > 23:11 (101 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: International Shorts - I
14:30 > 15:51 (81 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: The Unknown Saint
17:30 > 19:10 (100 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: El Espiritu de la Colmena
20:00 > 21:38 (98 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Tesis
22:00 > 00:05 (125 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Salomé
20:00 > 21:12 (72 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal
Online communication by Lavagraphics