VAF Kinepolis ING
World soundtrack awardsWSA

2018

× Clear
Date
Quick view Film Fest Gent - Serial Day
Talk

Serial Day
Fri 12 Oct 09:30 > 15:30 (360 min) @Kinepolis 10

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Duelles
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Duelles
Fri 12 Oct 10:00 > 11:38 (98 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Whiskey Bandit
Film: Focus on Hungarian Cinema

The Whiskey Bandit
Fri 12 Oct 14:30 > 16:36 (126 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Red and the White
Film: Classics

The Red and the White
Fri 12 Oct 14:30 > 16:00 (90 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Dead and the Others
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Dead and the Others
Fri 12 Oct 14:30 > 16:26 (116 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Love Express: The Disappearance of Walerian Borowczyk
Film: Artists on Film

Love Express: The Disappearance of Walerian Borowczyk
Fri 12 Oct 14:30 > 15:42 (72 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Funan
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Funan
Fri 12 Oct 14:30 > 15:54 (84 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Danmark
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Danmark
Fri 12 Oct 14:30 > 16:00 (90 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - At Eternity's Gate
Film: Gala Premières and special events

At Eternity's Gate
Fri 12 Oct 14:30 > 16:20 (110 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot
Fri 12 Oct 17:00 > 19:54 (174 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Long Day's Journey Into Night
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Long Day's Journey Into Night
Fri 12 Oct 17:00 > 19:16 (136 min) @Kinepolis 10

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Winter Wind
Film: Classics

Winter Wind
Fri 12 Oct 17:30 > 18:50 (80 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Unsane
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Unsane
Fri 12 Oct 17:30 > 19:08 (98 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Transit
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Transit
Fri 12 Oct 17:30 > 19:11 (101 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Green Fog
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Green Fog
Fri 12 Oct 17:30 > 18:33 (63 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Mary Shelley
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Mary Shelley
Fri 12 Oct 17:30 > 19:30 (120 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Hotel Jugoslavija
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Hotel Jugoslavija
Fri 12 Oct 17:30 > 18:48 (78 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - First Man
Film: Gala Premières and special events

First Man
Fri 12 Oct 19:45 > 22:03 (138 min) @Kinepolis 02

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Shoplifters
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Shoplifters
Fri 12 Oct 20:00 > 22:01 (121 min) @Kinepolis 05

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Satan's Bastard
Film: Focus on Hungarian Cinema

Satan's Bastard
Fri 12 Oct 20:00 > 21:42 (102 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Dovlatov
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Dovlatov
Fri 12 Oct 20:00 > 22:06 (126 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Bergman: A Year in a Life
Film: Artists on Film

Bergman: A Year in a Life
Fri 12 Oct 20:00 > 21:57 (117 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - De Bende van Jan de Lichte
Film: Serial Madness

De Bende van Jan de Lichte
Fri 12 Oct 20:00 > 21:30 (90 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - 2018 Competition for European Shorts
Film: Shorts - Competition for European Shorts

2018 Competition for European Shorts
Fri 12 Oct 20:00 > 21:51 (111 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.
Film: Sound and Vision

Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.
Fri 12 Oct 20:15 > 21:45 (90 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Kursk
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Kursk
Fri 12 Oct 20:15 > 22:12 (117 min) @Kinepolis 03

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Ghost: Haunted House
Concert: Videodroom

Ghost: Haunted House
Fri 12 Oct 21:00 > 01:30 (270 min) @Vooruit Concertzaal

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Miseducation of Cameron Post
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Miseducation of Cameron Post
Fri 12 Oct 22:30 > 00:01 (91 min) @Kinepolis 10

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The King
Film: Sound and Vision

The King
Fri 12 Oct 22:30 > 00:17 (107 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Cannibal Club
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Cannibal Club
Fri 12 Oct 22:30 > 23:51 (81 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The 12th Man
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The 12th Man
Fri 12 Oct 22:30 > 00:40 (130 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Flammable Children
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Flammable Children
Fri 12 Oct 22:30 > 00:07 (97 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - First Reformed
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

First Reformed
Fri 12 Oct 22:30 > 00:23 (113 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Father to Son
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Father to Son
Fri 12 Oct 22:30 > 00:25 (115 min) @Sphinx 3

09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
01:00
Film: Love Express: The Disappearance of Walerian Borowczyk
14:30 > 15:42 (72 min) @KASKcinema
Film: Hotel Jugoslavija
17:30 > 18:48 (78 min) @KASKcinema
Film: Bergman: A Year in a Life
20:00 > 21:57 (117 min) @KASKcinema
Film: Duelles
10:00 > 11:38 (98 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: At Eternity's Gate
14:30 > 16:20 (110 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: Transit
17:30 > 19:11 (101 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: De Bende van Jan de Lichte
20:00 > 21:30 (90 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: First Man
19:45 > 22:03 (138 min) @Kinepolis 02
Film: Kursk
20:15 > 22:12 (117 min) @Kinepolis 03
Film: Funan
14:30 > 15:54 (84 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Mary Shelley
17:30 > 19:30 (120 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Flammable Children
22:30 > 00:07 (97 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Shoplifters
20:00 > 22:01 (121 min) @Kinepolis 05
Film: The King
22:30 > 00:17 (107 min) @Kinepolis 08
Talk: Serial Day
09:30 > 15:30 (360 min) @Kinepolis 10
Film: Long Day's Journey Into Night
17:00 > 19:16 (136 min) @Kinepolis 10
Film: The Miseducation of Cameron Post
22:30 > 00:01 (91 min) @Kinepolis 10
Film: Danmark
14:30 > 16:00 (90 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Unsane
17:30 > 19:08 (98 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: 2018 Competition for European Shorts
20:00 > 21:51 (111 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: The 12th Man
22:30 > 00:40 (130 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: The Dead and the Others
14:30 > 16:26 (116 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot
17:00 > 19:54 (174 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.
20:15 > 21:45 (90 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Father to Son
22:30 > 00:25 (115 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: The Whiskey Bandit
14:30 > 16:36 (126 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: The Green Fog
17:30 > 18:33 (63 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Satan's Bastard
20:00 > 21:42 (102 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: First Reformed
22:30 > 00:23 (113 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: The Red and the White
14:30 > 16:00 (90 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Winter Wind
17:30 > 18:50 (80 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Dovlatov
20:00 > 22:06 (126 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: The Cannibal Club
22:30 > 23:51 (81 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Concert: Ghost: Haunted House
21:00 > 01:30 (270 min) @Vooruit Concertzaal
Online communication by Lavagraphics