World soundtrack awards
Choose your day:

2019

× Clear
Date
Quick view Film Fest Gent - Serial Day
Talk

Serial Day
Fri 11 Oct 09:30 > 16:00 (390 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Luce
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Luce
Fri 11 Oct 10:00 > 11:49 (109 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - La Llorona
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

La Llorona
Fri 11 Oct 14:30 > 16:07 (97 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Friedkin Uncut
Film: Artists on Film

Friedkin Uncut
Fri 11 Oct 14:30 > 16:16 (106 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Fire Will Come
Film: Focus on Spanish Cinema

Fire Will Come
Fri 11 Oct 14:30 > 15:55 (85 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - David Crosby: Remember My Name
Film: Sound and Vision

David Crosby: Remember My Name
Fri 11 Oct 14:30 > 16:05 (95 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Atlantique
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Atlantique
Fri 11 Oct 14:30 > 16:14 (104 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Litigante
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Litigante
Fri 11 Oct 15:00 > 16:33 (93 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Our Godfather
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Our Godfather
Fri 11 Oct 17:00 > 18:32 (92 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - And Then We Danced
Film: Gala Premières and special events

And Then We Danced
Fri 11 Oct 17:00 > 18:45 (105 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Knives Out
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Knives Out
Fri 11 Oct 17:15 > 19:25 (130 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Zeroville
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Zeroville
Fri 11 Oct 17:30 > 19:06 (96 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Vivarium
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Vivarium
Fri 11 Oct 17:30 > 19:07 (97 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Tras el Cristal
Film: Classics

Tras el Cristal
Fri 11 Oct 17:30 > 19:20 (110 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Unknown Saint
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Unknown Saint
Fri 11 Oct 17:30 > 19:10 (100 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - I Used To Be Normal: A Boyband Fangirl Story
Film: Sound and Vision

I Used To Be Normal: A Boyband Fangirl Story
Fri 11 Oct 17:30 > 19:03 (93 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Let There Be Light
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Let There Be Light
Fri 11 Oct 19:30 > 21:03 (93 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Les Perseides
Film: Focus on Spanish Cinema

Les Perseides
Fri 11 Oct 19:45 > 20:57 (72 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - End of the Century
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

End of the Century
Fri 11 Oct 19:45 > 21:09 (84 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Zaniki
Film: Focus on Spanish Cinema

Zaniki
Fri 11 Oct 20:00 > 21:15 (75 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Never Grow Old
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Never Grow Old
Fri 11 Oct 20:00 > 21:40 (100 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - International Shorts - I
Film: International Short Film Competition

International Shorts - I
Fri 11 Oct 20:00 > 21:21 (81 min) @Kinepolis 09

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Die Hard
Film: Videodroom

Die Hard
Fri 11 Oct 20:00 > 22:12 (132 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Barbara Rubin and the Exploding NY Underground
Film: Artists on Film

Barbara Rubin and the Exploding NY Underground
Fri 11 Oct 20:00 > 21:18 (78 min) @KASKcinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - All Of Us
Film: Gala Premières and special events

All Of Us
Fri 11 Oct 20:30 > 22:22 (112 min) @Kinepolis 02

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Das freiwillige Jahr
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Das freiwillige Jahr
Fri 11 Oct 21:45 > 23:11 (86 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Where's My Roy Cohn?
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Where's My Roy Cohn?
Fri 11 Oct 22:00 > 23:37 (97 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Thou Shalt Not Kill
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Thou Shalt Not Kill
Fri 11 Oct 22:00 > 00:00 (120 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Farewell
Film: Gala Premières and special events

The Farewell
Fri 11 Oct 22:00 > 23:38 (98 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Blanco en Blanco
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Blanco en Blanco
Fri 11 Oct 22:00 > 23:40 (100 min) @Kinepolis 06

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Balada triste de trompeta
Film: Classics

Balada triste de trompeta
Fri 11 Oct 22:00 > 23:47 (107 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Öndög
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Öndög
Fri 11 Oct 22:30 > 00:10 (100 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Light of My Life
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Light of My Life
Fri 11 Oct 22:30 > 00:29 (119 min) @Kinepolis 08

09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
01:00
Film: Friedkin Uncut
14:30 > 16:16 (106 min) @KASKcinema
Film: I Used To Be Normal: A Boyband Fangirl Story
17:30 > 19:03 (93 min) @KASKcinema
Film: Barbara Rubin and the Exploding NY Underground
20:00 > 21:18 (78 min) @KASKcinema
Film: Luce
10:00 > 11:49 (109 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: Atlantique
14:30 > 16:14 (104 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: Knives Out
17:15 > 19:25 (130 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: The Farewell
22:00 > 23:38 (98 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: All Of Us
20:30 > 22:22 (112 min) @Kinepolis 02
Film: La Llorona
14:30 > 16:07 (97 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Zeroville
17:30 > 19:06 (96 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Öndög
22:30 > 00:10 (100 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Vivarium
17:30 > 19:07 (97 min) @Kinepolis 06
Film: Never Grow Old
20:00 > 21:40 (100 min) @Kinepolis 06
Film: Blanco en Blanco
22:00 > 23:40 (100 min) @Kinepolis 06
Talk: Serial Day
09:30 > 16:00 (390 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: Light of My Life
22:30 > 00:29 (119 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: International Shorts - I
20:00 > 21:21 (81 min) @Kinepolis 09
Film: Fire Will Come
14:30 > 15:55 (85 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: And Then We Danced
17:00 > 18:45 (105 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: End of the Century
19:45 > 21:09 (84 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Das freiwillige Jahr
21:45 > 23:11 (86 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Tras el Cristal
17:30 > 19:20 (110 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Les Perseides
19:45 > 20:57 (72 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Thou Shalt Not Kill
22:00 > 00:00 (120 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Litigante
15:00 > 16:33 (93 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: The Unknown Saint
17:30 > 19:10 (100 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Zaniki
20:00 > 21:15 (75 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Where's My Roy Cohn?
22:00 > 23:37 (97 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: David Crosby: Remember My Name
14:30 > 16:05 (95 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Our Godfather
17:00 > 18:32 (92 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Let There Be Light
19:30 > 21:03 (93 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Balada triste de trompeta
22:00 > 23:47 (107 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Die Hard
20:00 > 22:12 (132 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal
Online communication by Lavagraphics