VAF Kinepolis ING
World soundtrack awardsWSA
Choose your day:

2017

× Clear
Date
Quick view Film Fest Gent - Battle of the Sexes
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Battle of the Sexes
Thu 19 Oct 09:30 > 11:31 (121 min) @Kinepolis 03

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Talk: Serial Day
Talk

Talk: Serial Day
Thu 19 Oct 09:30 > 16:30 (420 min) @Kinepolis 09

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Talk: WSA Press Conference and Meet & Greet
Talk

Talk: WSA Press Conference and Meet & Greet
Thu 19 Oct 11:00 > 12:30 (90 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Fixer
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

The Fixer
Thu 19 Oct 14:30 > 16:08 (98 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Butcher, The Whore and the One-Eyed Man
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

The Butcher, The Whore and the One-Eyed Man
Thu 19 Oct 14:30 > 16:13 (103 min) @Kinepolis 10

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda
Film: Sound and Vision

Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda
Thu 19 Oct 14:30 > 16:10 (100 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Ta peau si lisse
Film: Artists on Film

Ta peau si lisse
Thu 19 Oct 14:30 > 16:03 (93 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Professor Marston & The Wonder Women
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Professor Marston & The Wonder Women
Thu 19 Oct 14:30 > 16:18 (108 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Ours is a Country of Words
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Ours is a Country of Words
Thu 19 Oct 14:30 > 15:12 (42 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - 1945
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

1945
Thu 19 Oct 14:30 > 16:01 (91 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Lettera aperta a un giornale della sera
Film: Classics

Lettera aperta a un giornale della sera
Thu 19 Oct 14:30 > 16:16 (106 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Mansfield 66/67
Film: Artists on Film

Mansfield 66/67
Thu 19 Oct 14:30 > 15:54 (84 min) @KASKCinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - 2017 Competition for European Shorts
Film: Shorts - Competition for European Shorts

2017 Competition for European Shorts
Thu 19 Oct 17:00 > 18:59 (119 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Two Irenes
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Two Irenes
Thu 19 Oct 17:30 > 18:59 (89 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Thu 19 Oct 17:30 > 19:25 (115 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Trial - The State of Russia vs Oleg Sentsov
Film: Artists on Film

The Trial - The State of Russia vs Oleg Sentsov
Thu 19 Oct 17:30 > 18:45 (75 min) @KASKCinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Last Painting
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

The Last Painting
Thu 19 Oct 17:30 > 19:18 (108 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Il giardino dei Finzi-Contini
Film: Classics

Il giardino dei Finzi-Contini
Thu 19 Oct 17:30 > 19:04 (94 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Il colore nascosto delle cose
Film: Focus on Italian Cinema

Il colore nascosto delle cose
Thu 19 Oct 17:30 > 19:25 (115 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary
Film: Sound and Vision

Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary
Thu 19 Oct 17:30 > 19:09 (99 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Butterfly Kisses
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Butterfly Kisses
Thu 19 Oct 17:30 > 18:59 (89 min) @Kinepolis 10

Quick view Film Fest Gent - 2017 Competition for Belgian Student Shorts
Film: Shorts - Competition for Belgian student Shorts

2017 Competition for Belgian Student Shorts
Thu 19 Oct 19:30 > 22:08 (158 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Thelma
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Thelma
Thu 19 Oct 20:00 > 21:56 (116 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Rider
Film: Gala Premières and special events

The Rider
Thu 19 Oct 20:00 > 21:44 (104 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Una giornata particolare
Film: Classics

Una giornata particolare
Thu 19 Oct 20:00 > 21:46 (106 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - La nuit où j'ai nagé
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

La nuit où j'ai nagé
Thu 19 Oct 20:00 > 21:18 (78 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - La Tenerezza
Film: Focus on Italian Cinema

La Tenerezza
Thu 19 Oct 20:00 > 21:53 (113 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Occupied 2 (episode 1 & 2)
Film: Serial Madness

Occupied 2 (episode 1 & 2)
Thu 19 Oct 20:00 > 21:30 (90 min) @KASKCinema

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Felix Kubin plays 'Takt der Arbeit' / Hiele / Nosedrip
Concert: Film Fest Gent and Vooruit present

Felix Kubin plays 'Takt der Arbeit' / Hiele / Nosedrip
Thu 19 Oct 20:00 > 22:30 (150 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal

Quick view Film Fest Gent - A Ciambra
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

A Ciambra
Thu 19 Oct 20:00 > 21:58 (118 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Tueurs
Film: Gala Premières and special events

Tueurs
Thu 19 Oct 22:30 > 23:56 (86 min) @Kinepolis 08

Quick view Film Fest Gent - The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Thu 19 Oct 22:30 > 00:19 (109 min) @Kinepolis 04

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Revolution of Sound. Tangerine Dream
Film: Sound and Vision

Revolution of Sound. Tangerine Dream
Thu 19 Oct 22:30 > 23:57 (87 min) @Studio Skoop 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - L'atelier
Film: Gala Premières and special events

L'atelier
Thu 19 Oct 22:30 > 00:23 (113 min) @Sphinx 1

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Italian shorts
Film: Shorts - Program of Italian shorts

Italian shorts
Thu 19 Oct 22:30 > 00:05 (95 min) @Sphinx 3

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Hitler's Hollywood
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Hitler's Hollywood
Thu 19 Oct 22:30 > 00:15 (105 min) @Studio Skoop 2

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Ava
Film: Official Selection - Global Cinema

Ava
Thu 19 Oct 22:30 > 00:15 (105 min) @Kinepolis 10

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Call Me By Your Name
Film: Official Selection - In Competition

Call Me By Your Name
Thu 19 Oct 22:30 > 00:40 (130 min) @Kinepolis 01

Quick view Film Fest Gent - Symphonic Jazz in Film Concert
Concert: Concerts

Symphonic Jazz in Film Concert
Thu 19 Oct 20:00 > 22:00 (120 min) @Capitole Ghent

09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
00:00
01:00
Concert: Symphonic Jazz in Film Concert
20:00 > 22:00 (120 min) @Capitole Ghent
Film: Mansfield 66/67
14:30 > 15:54 (84 min) @KASKCinema
Film: The Trial - The State of Russia vs Oleg Sentsov
17:30 > 18:45 (75 min) @KASKCinema
Film: Occupied 2 (episode 1 & 2)
20:00 > 21:30 (90 min) @KASKCinema
Film: 1945
14:30 > 16:01 (91 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
17:30 > 19:25 (115 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: A Ciambra
20:00 > 21:58 (118 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: Call Me By Your Name
22:30 > 00:40 (130 min) @Kinepolis 01
Film: Battle of the Sexes
09:30 > 11:31 (121 min) @Kinepolis 03
Film: Professor Marston & The Wonder Women
14:30 > 16:18 (108 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary
17:30 > 19:09 (99 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: Thelma
20:00 > 21:56 (116 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: The Killing of a Sacred Deer
22:30 > 00:19 (109 min) @Kinepolis 04
Film: The Fixer
14:30 > 16:08 (98 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: Two Irenes
17:30 > 18:59 (89 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: The Rider
20:00 > 21:44 (104 min) @Kinepolis 08
Film: Tueurs
22:30 > 23:56 (86 min) @Kinepolis 08
Talk: Talk: Serial Day
09:30 > 16:30 (420 min) @Kinepolis 09
Film: The Butcher, The Whore and the One-Eyed Man
14:30 > 16:13 (103 min) @Kinepolis 10
Film: Butterfly Kisses
17:30 > 18:59 (89 min) @Kinepolis 10
Film: Ava
22:30 > 00:15 (105 min) @Kinepolis 10
Film: Ta peau si lisse
14:30 > 16:03 (93 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: Ours is a Country of Words
14:30 > 15:12 (42 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: The Last Painting
17:30 > 19:18 (108 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: La nuit où j'ai nagé
20:00 > 21:18 (78 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: L'atelier
22:30 > 00:23 (113 min) @Sphinx 1
Film: 2017 Competition for European Shorts
17:00 > 18:59 (119 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: 2017 Competition for Belgian Student Shorts
19:30 > 22:08 (158 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Italian shorts
22:30 > 00:05 (95 min) @Sphinx 3
Film: Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda
14:30 > 16:10 (100 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Il colore nascosto delle cose
17:30 > 19:25 (115 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: La Tenerezza
20:00 > 21:53 (113 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Revolution of Sound. Tangerine Dream
22:30 > 23:57 (87 min) @Studio Skoop 1
Film: Lettera aperta a un giornale della sera
14:30 > 16:16 (106 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Il giardino dei Finzi-Contini
17:30 > 19:04 (94 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Una giornata particolare
20:00 > 21:46 (106 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Film: Hitler's Hollywood
22:30 > 00:15 (105 min) @Studio Skoop 2
Talk: Talk: WSA Press Conference and Meet & Greet
11:00 > 12:30 (90 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal
Concert: Felix Kubin plays 'Takt der Arbeit' / Hiele / Nosedrip
20:00 > 22:30 (150 min) @Vooruit Theaterzaal
Online communication by Lavagraphics